“Assisting in the Acquisition of a Sound Education”

The Trustee Society is the premier annual giving club of the Delta Chi Educational Foundation. Donors earn status in the Trustee Society by making unrestricted contributions to the Delta Chi Educational Foundation’s General Fund. These dollars assist in supporting DCEF operations that provide administrative and managerial oversight of the educational activities, programs, and scholarships offered to our members.

Any donor has the ability to join the Trustee Society.

Recognition is awarded to those who give $1,000 or more to the DCEF General Fund within a calendar year.

Multiple donations may be made throughout the year; donors can set up reoccurring payments; or a gift made in one lump sum all count towards gaining membership in the Society. Recognition is given once the full $1,000 amount has been realized.

Trustee Society members receive a special lapel pin and are celebrated through various online, print, and event mediums.

Join Today

Thank You to our Trustee Society Members

2017 Society Members

Updated 7/20/17

Name Associated Chapter Graduation Year
Butler, Jason N. Central Missouri 1999
Carroll, Michael L. Auburn 1971
Donnelly, Justin C. Kent State 2002
Guzman, Enrique M Bowling Green 2000
Haggerty, Andrew R. New Mexico State 2003
Hendershot, Robert D. Purdue 1972
Johnson, Monte L. Ohio State 1969
LaPlante, Donald E. Southern California
Marascio, James M. Bryant 1993
Merlin, William F. Florida 1980
Reeder, Kenneth R. Denison 1974
Shigematsu, Corey C. Southern California 1997
Turk, J Donald Florida 1968
Weber, David K. Cornell 1968

2016 Society Members

Name Chapter Graduation Year
Bruce A. Adams, Jr. LSU 2007
Patrick J. Alderdice Ball State 1992
Rod Arnold Texas A&M 1988
Lee P. Berlin Cornell 1958
Boyd W. Boehlje Iowa State 1961
Francis R. Bradley, III Texas 1989
Marquez L. Brown Iowa 2001
Jason N. Butler Central Missouri 1999
Craig A. Carp Beaufort 2015
Michael L. Carroll Auburn 1971
John M. Cazel Illinois 1956
David C. Cloutier Embry-Riddle 1992
Travis J. Covey New Mexico State 2003
Joseph J. DeFazio, II Fredonia 1992
Bobby L. Dewrell Troy State 1995
Justin C. Donnelly Kent State 2002
Edward Fusco, Jr. Embry-Riddle 1973
David R. Gault Illinois State 1981
Andrew Haggerty New Mexico State 2003
John C. Hamlin Florida 1987
Gregory F. Hauser Michigan State 1975
Robert D. Hendershot Purdue 1972
Steven L. Henslee Oklahoma State 1972
Louis Mark Hoerrner Kennesaw 2010
Allen P. Iftiger Southern California 1990
Monte L. Johnson Ohio State 1969
Eric L. Kerstetter Auburn 2000
Donald E. LaPlante Southern California
Brian P. LoCicero Marquette 1988
James M. Marascio Bryant 1983
Christopher P. Marois Florida 1988
Dennis J. Maroney Connecticut 1989
Ronald  J. Martin New Haven 1987
Steven R. Michels Marquette 1987
Michael J. Moriarty Oshkosh 1971
Joseph F. Murphy Northern Illinois 1999
Eugene W. Murray Davis
K. Spence Price Embry-Riddle 1971
Drew M. Reavis Appalachian State 1995
Kenneth R. Reeder Denison 1974
Paul W. Reisz Abracadabra 1985
Christopher Kregg Roberson Ferrum 2016
Jonathan K. Sattler Appalachian State 1987
Corey C. Shigematsu Southern California 1997
Steven W. Smith Arizona 1966
Marc A. Solondz Indiana 1987
G. Steven Sparling Western Michigan 1988
Lyle E. Sprinkle Georgia Tech 1996
E. Michael Stanford Oklahoma 1970
John G. Tunila Connecticut 1981
J. Donald Turk Florida 1968
Thomas F. Viola, III New Haven 1982
Charles R. Wade Long Beach 1970
Jason Michael Walker Arizona State 205
David K. Weber Cornell 1968
Patrick F. Weber Oklahoma 1987
Chad M. Wolett Arizona State 1994
John S. Ziegler LA Tech 2001

2015 Society Members

Name Chapter Graduation Year
Bruce A. Adams LSU 2007
Patrick J. Alderdice Ball State 1992
Rod Arnold Texas A&M 1988
Howard Baulch S.M.U. 1976
Lee P. Berlin Cornell 1958
Francis R. Bradley Texas 1989
Marquez L. Brown Iowa 2001
Jason N. Butler Central Missouri 1999
Michael L. Carroll Auburn 1971
Thomas L. Carroll Hayward 1998
John Merel Cazel Illinois 1956
Travis J. Covey New Mexico State 2003
Joseph J. DeFazio, II Fredonia 1992
David G. Falconer Michigan 1962
Edward Fusco Embry-Riddle 1973
David R. Gault Illinois State 1981
Russell J. P. Gunther Iowa State 1989
Enrique M. Guzman Bowling Green 2000
Andrew R. Haggerty New Mexico State 2003
Robert D. Hendershot Purdue 1972
Louis Mark Hoerrner Kennesaw 2010
Jeffrey T. Jochims Illinois 1989
Monte L. Johnson Ohio State 1969
Patrick W. Jue Mississippi State 1995
Eric Kerstetter Auburn 2000
Donald E. LaPlante Southern California
Jeffrey W. Long Illinois 1974
James M. Marascio Bryant 1993
Christopher P. Marois Florida 1988
Ronald J. Martin New Haven 1987
William F. Merlin Florida 1980
Steven R. Michels Marquette 1987
Michael J. Moriarty Oshkosh 1971
Joseph F. Murphy Northern Illinois 1999
Roy R. Payne, Jr. Cornell 1952
K. Spence Price Embry-Riddle 1971
Kenneth R. Reeder Denison 1974
Jack Ryals Florida 1968
Jonathan K. Sattler Appalachian State 1987
John M. Shelby Sacramento 1986
Stephen W. Smith Arizona 1966
Lyle E. Sprinkle Georgia Tech 1996
E. Michael Stanford Oklahoma State 1970
Ronald T. Topping Connecticut 1958
Neil E. Tucker Kansas State 1973
John G. Tunila Connecticut 1981
J. Donald Turk Florida 1968
William B. Vollbracht Kansas 1960
Jason Michael Walker Arizona State 2005
Miles C. Washburn Massachusetts 1987
David K. Weber Cornell 1668
Patrick F. Weber Oklahoma 1987
Chad M. Wolett Arizona State 1994
F. Phil Yang Abracadabra 1980

2014 Society Members

Name Chapter Graduation Year
Patrick J. Alderdice Ball State 1992
James J. Ascher Kansas 1952
Howard S. Baulch SMU 1976
David L. Bennett Michigan State 1982
Paul W. Bohlman Ohio State 1970
Francis R. Bradley Texas 1989
Jason N. Butler Central Missouri 1999
Michael L. Carroll Auburn 1971
John Merel Cazel Illinois 1956
Brad Cole Southern Illinois 1993
Travis J. Covey New Mexico State 2003
Bobby L. Dewrell Troy State 1995
James V. Ferrara Michigan State 1981
Anthony R. Field Sacramento 2004
Edward Fusco Embry-Riddle 1973
Andrew R. Haggerty New Mexico State 2003
Robert D. Hendershot Purdue 1972
Monte L. Johnson Ohio State 1969
Donale E. LaPlante Southern California
Brian P. LoCicero Marquette 1988
Christopher D. Mansueti Michigan State 1982
James M. Marascio Bryant 1993
Ronald J. Martin New Haven 1987
William F. Merlin Florida 1980
Steven R. Michels Marquette 1987
Micharl J. Moriarty Oshkosh 1971
William C. Payne Michigan State 1980
Roy R. Payne, Jr. Cornell 1952
L. Elliot Shubert Kansas City 1966
Stephen W. Smith Arizona 1966
Lyle E. Sprinkle Georgia Tech 1996
John G. Toomer Florida 1988
John G. Tunila Connecticut 1981
Jason Michael Walker Arizona State 2005
Miles C. Washburn Massachusetts 1987
David K. Weber Cornell 1968
Patrick F. Weber Oklahoma 1987
William A. Williams Ganon 1983
Chad M. Wolett Arizona State 1994
John S. Ziegler, Jr. Louisiana Tech 2001